New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,09411,244
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,75611,655
AlgiersAlgeria 18,75711,656
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,44711,463
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9236,166
AzulArgentina 9,6505,997
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,9991,863
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6442,886
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0972,546
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2072,614
AmberleyAustralia 2,4831,543
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5309,650
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2919,502
AimoresBrazil 12,2157,591
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,0558,113
AltamiraBrazil 13,1928,198
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4777,753
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7167,280
ApodiBrazil 13,7608,551
AracajuBrazil 13,2608,240
AracuaiBrazil 12,4347,727
AragarcasBrazil 12,0077,461
AraxaBrazil 11,9347,416
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5138,397
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,1547,552
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,2017,582
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2278,219
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,37610,176
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,3409,533
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,1738,807
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,9208,650
AbecheChad 15,6809,744
AntofagastaChile 10,2146,347
AricaChile 10,6586,623
AltaiChina 13,0518,110
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7077,275
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7837,322
AraucaColombia 12,7397,916
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6868,505
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7638,552
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6048,454
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,40210,193
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,12110,018
AswanEgypt 15,6889,748
AsyutEgypt 16,0469,971
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7187,282
AsmaraEritrea 14,5609,048
AssabEritrea 14,0988,761
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,0538,733
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,61211,566
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,0513,760
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5014,661
AccraGhana 15,6849,746
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,20810,693
AthensGreece 17,27110,733
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,25610,723
AasiaatGreenland 16,27310,112
AmmassalikGreenland 17,01010,570
AputiteqGreenland 17,00910,570
AkureyriIceland 17,51910,887
AgraIndia 12,3417,669
AhmedabadIndia 12,4687,748
AkolaIndia 11,9527,427
AllahabadIndia 11,9377,417
AmritsarIndia 12,8908,010
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1783,839
AbadanIran 14,8919,254
ArakIran 14,9879,313
AlbengaItaly 18,70711,625
AlgheroItaly 18,60911,564
AmendolaItaly 18,04711,215
AnconaItaly 18,27211,354
ArezzoItaly 18,40211,435
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,6979,754
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,6969,754
AbashiriJapan 10,1486,306
AburatsuJapan 9,3395,803
AikawaJapan 9,7146,036
AjiroJapan 9,3795,828
AkitaJapan 9,8256,105
AkuneJapan 9,4385,865
AomoriJapan 9,9176,163
AsahikawaJapan 10,1746,322
AsosanJapan 9,4825,892
AmmanJordan 15,9719,924
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4848,379
AinaziLatvia 17,29110,745
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3857,075
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,1986,959
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0356,857
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,4827,135
AtarMauritania 17,37710,798
AgalegaMauritius 11,1366,920
AcapulcoMexico 11,1726,943
AayanbulagMongolia 12,4027,707
AltaiMongolia 12,4757,752
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0987,518
AgadirMorocco 18,50811,501
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,66611,599
AlexandraNew Zealand 239149
ApplebyNew Zealand 313195
ArapuniNew Zealand 726451
ArdmoreNew Zealand 811504
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 809503
Auckland CityNew Zealand 823511
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 824512
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 824512
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 824512
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 824512
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9087,400
AgadezNiger 16,65410,349
AsuncionParaguay 10,8276,728
ArequipaPeru 10,7456,677
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5945,340
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,6013,480
AradRomania 17,69210,994
AjanRussia 11,5927,204
AldanRussia 12,1717,563
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7609,794
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3278,903
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,9216,787
AnadyrRussia 12,0967,516
ArkhangelskRussia 16,25010,098
ArmavirRussia 16,15610,039
AstrakhanRussia 15,6879,748
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,6962,297
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,95412,400
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,25011,962
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,12111,882
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,08611,860
Abu HamedSudan 15,3149,516
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,7029,136
AqiqSudan 14,8479,226
ArbaatSudan 15,0629,360
AromaSudan 14,8119,203
AtbaraSudan 15,1219,397
Abu KamalSyria 15,7139,765
AleppoSyria 16,10310,007
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4725,886
AtakpameTogo 15,8769,865
AdanaTurkey 16,29510,126
AfyonTurkey 16,75710,413
AnkaraTurkey 16,61910,327
AntalyaTurkey 16,65510,350
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5489,040
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,47911,483
AberporthUk 19,05911,844
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,01911,818
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,67610,363
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,74010,402
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9948,696
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0098,705
ArtigasUruguay 10,4096,468
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,2258,218
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,2908,259
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9147,403
Abilene, TxUsa 12,3307,662
Ada, MnUsa 13,4758,374
Adrian, MiUsa 14,0748,746
Aiken, ScUsa 13,7558,548
Akron, OhUsa 14,2018,825
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,2567,616
Albany, GaUsa 13,4768,374
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,8569,232
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,5148,398
Albion, NeUsa 13,0988,139
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0307,476
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5188,400
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,2268,219
Algona, IaUsa 13,4328,347
Alice, TxUsa 12,1397,543
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,6319,092
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7837,943
Alma, MiUsa 14,0578,735
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,2678,866
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8967,392
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3857,696
Amherst, MaUsa 14,8809,247
Amite, LaUsa 12,8948,012
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1807,569
Anderson, InUsa 13,8168,586
Anderson, ScUsa 13,7418,539
Angelica, NyUsa 14,5109,017
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,0748,746
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2277,598
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2488,232
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,3038,266
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,8018,576
Ashland, WiUsa 13,8658,616
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8437,359
Atchison, KsUsa 13,1398,165
Athens, GaUsa 13,6518,483
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,5498,419
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,6359,094
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,7576,685
Auburn, NeUsa 13,1068,144
Augusta, GaUsa 13,7198,525
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5627,806
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7898,568
Austin, TxUsa 12,3257,659
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3638,925
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6578,486
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0518,110
AdenYemen 13,9048,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -