New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6298,469
BustAfghanistan 13,6898,507
BatnaAlgeria 18,48011,484
BecharAlgeria 18,54011,521
BejaiaAlgeria 18,63511,580
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,39311,430
BiskraAlgeria 18,44711,463
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,81011,067
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3334,557
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3524,569
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3364,558
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9214,922
ByrdAntarctica 4,8102,989
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3515,811
BarilocheArgentina 8,6645,384
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9186,163
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7441,705
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4781,540
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4263,372
BrestBelarus 17,49510,871
BrusselsBelgium 18,79711,681
Belize CityBelize 12,1347,540
BeninBenin 15,7139,764
BohiconBenin 15,8099,824
BermudaBermuda 15,0179,332
BageBrazil 10,4426,489
BambuiBrazil 11,9387,418
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9177,406
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5218,402
BarcelosBrazil 12,6627,869
BarraBrazil 12,9578,051
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3898,320
BarreirasBrazil 12,7587,928
BelémBrazil 13,5858,442
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0417,483
BelterraBrazil 13,0668,119
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1038,142
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8766,758
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7287,910
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2527,613
BrevesBrazil 13,4398,351
BurgasBulgaria 17,13710,649
BurundiBurundi 13,5678,431
BatouriCameroon 15,1029,385
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,2909,501
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,2257,597
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,4048,951
Banff, AbCanada 12,6717,874
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,6589,109
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,44610,220
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,7517,924
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7898,568
Blue River, BcCanada 12,5507,799
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,7499,165
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1367,541
Brandon, MbCanada 13,4678,369
Broadview, SkCanada 13,3398,289
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,8799,868
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0377,480
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,57210,298
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,4127,713
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,0858,753
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,9009,259
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,2339,466
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2405,120
BeijingChina 10,8506,742
BarranquillaColombia 12,7187,903
Benito SalasColombia 12,0597,494
BogotáColombia 12,2867,635
BrnoCzech Republic 18,03011,204
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4188,959
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3258,902
BaniDominican Republic 13,6258,467
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5588,425
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7158,523
BahariyaEgypt 16,29810,128
Beni SuefEgypt 16,17710,053
BiarritzFrance 19,47312,101
BordeauxFrance 19,40612,059
BrestFrance 19,43012,074
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,5872,850
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,5882,851
BitamGabon 14,9749,305
BanjulGambia 16,53710,276
BerlinGermany 18,16611,288
BrockenGermany 18,36311,411
BokeGuinea 16,29510,126
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,38510,182
BudapestHungary 17,87311,106
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,85911,098
BangaloreIndia 11,3337,043
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7867,324
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2386,983
BikanerIndia 12,7627,931
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1754,459
BabolsarIran 14,9079,264
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0428,726
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1979,444
Bandar LengehIran 14,1208,774
BirjandIran 14,1748,808
BushehrIran 14,5999,072
BaghdadIraq 15,3829,559
BasraIraq 14,9419,285
BelmulletIreland 18,86011,720
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,99411,803
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,95011,154
BergamoItaly 18,58811,551
BolognaItaly 18,45911,471
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,45911,470
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,96411,163
BrindisiItaly 17,83911,085
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,9949,939
BouakeIvory Coast 15,9829,931
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8268,592
BeirutLebanon 16,11610,014
BenghaziLibya 17,21210,696
BirzaiLithuania 17,32710,767
BitolaMacedonia 17,57910,924
BlantyreMalawi 12,0707,501
BvumbweMalawi 12,0427,483
BintuluMalaysia 7,8324,867
BamakoMali 16,53810,277
Bko-SMali 16,52710,270
BougounMali 16,40210,193
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,91711,134
BaitagMongolia 12,7377,915
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8137,962
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1347,540
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5917,203
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5547,180
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2047,583
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7417,296
BulganMongolia 12,2557,615
BhamawMyanmar 10,7106,655
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 308191
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14187
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 265165
BlenheimNew Zealand 316197
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 502312
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0867,510
BilmaNiger 16,58710,307
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,43010,210
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,34910,160
BergenNorway 17,96911,166
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,97111,167
BjornoyaNorway 16,35210,162
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,09210,621
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,30910,756
BadinPakistan 12,8737,999
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8998,016
BalakotPakistan 13,1868,194
BarkhanPakistan 13,1668,182
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1937,577
BascoPhilippines 8,7665,447
BialystokPoland 17,51010,881
BejaPortugal 19,36012,031
BragancaPortugal 19,75112,273
BistritaRomania 17,45610,848
BucharestRomania 17,29810,749
BajkitRussia 13,5228,403
BarabinskRussia 14,0688,742
BarnaulRussia 13,6708,495
BerezovoRussia 15,0729,366
BiserRussia 15,2949,504
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3147,031
BogdarinRussia 12,2397,605
BogucanyRussia 13,2578,238
BomnakRussia 11,6907,264
BorRussia 13,7988,574
BorzjaRussia 11,7657,311
BratskRussia 12,9108,022
BelgradeSerbia 17,74111,025
BoSierra Leone 16,0039,945
BontheSierra Leone 15,9509,912
BratislavaSlovakia 18,00911,191
BerberaSomalia 13,7128,521
BusanSouth Korea 9,7896,083
BadajozSpain 19,44512,083
BarcelonaSpain 19,12311,883
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,60212,181
BabanusaSudan 15,0149,330
BaselSwitzerland 18,72411,635
BernSwitzerland 18,74311,647
BangkokThailand 9,6185,977
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6305,984
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0176,225
BizerteTunisia 18,32611,388
BalikesirTurkey 17,00210,565
BursaTurkey 16,93310,522
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2228,838
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,77011,664
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,81111,689
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,80911,688
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,94411,772
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,11111,876
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,03411,828
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,2486,990
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,2637,620
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,4628,987
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0518,110
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0508,109
Batesville, MsUsa 13,1508,171
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,8267,970
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,8527,986
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,0498,730
Bedford, MaUsa 15,0309,340
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1867,573
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,5098,394
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2797,009
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8837,384
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,0469,350
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7097,898
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5637,807
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,0618,738
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6817,880
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,6699,116
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,3668,306
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4467,113
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,2248,217
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0708,743
Blackville, ScUsa 13,7728,558
Blaine, WaUsa 12,1317,539
Blakely, GaUsa 13,3348,286
Block Island, RiUsa 14,8149,205
Boerne, TxUsa 12,2137,589
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0627,495
Booneville, MsUsa 13,3008,264
Boonton, NjUsa 14,7219,148
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,0449,349
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8898,631
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,6378,474
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3958,324
Brenham, TxUsa 12,4137,713
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,8309,215
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,1198,152
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,8748,622
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,5759,057
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,7288,531
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8988,015
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,0188,090
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,0327,477
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,2538,235
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4467,112
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1848,814
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,0828,751
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,5059,014
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7837,943
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,0128,707
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4978,387
Burlington, VtUsa 14,9829,310
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9007,395
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8808,625
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4478,356
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0858,131
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9787,443
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9647,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -