New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7448,541
ChlefAlgeria 18,83611,705
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,49711,494
CeresArgentina 10,1636,315
ChamicalArgentina 9,8716,134
ChepesArgentina 9,7686,070
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4635,259
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2466,367
CórdobaArgentina 9,9066,156
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9016,152
CorrientesArgentina 10,5626,563
CairnsAustralia 3,8712,406
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1461,333
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6043,483
CedunaAustralia 3,5442,202
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0031,866
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8702,405
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6491,646
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2932,668
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2291,385
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8942,419
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9486,803
CharnocksBarbados 14,0788,748
CotonouBenin 15,7139,764
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,0757,504
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8207,345
CabroboBrazil 13,3998,327
CaceresBrazil 11,6747,254
CaetiteBrazil 12,6907,885
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,6898,506
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4447,112
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2246,975
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6867,262
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5008,389
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6947,888
CaparaoBrazil 12,0767,504
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8867,386
CaratingaBrazil 12,1367,541
CaravelasBrazil 12,4717,750
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6157,839
CarolinaBrazil 13,0908,134
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2747,005
CataguasesBrazil 11,9517,427
CatalaoBrazil 12,0187,468
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6797,258
CaxiasBrazil 13,5568,424
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7916,705
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8698,618
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9097,400
ChapecoBrazil 10,9186,785
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0997,519
CipoBrazil 13,1798,189
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8998,016
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1547,553
CordeiroBrazil 11,9017,395
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6417,855
CorumbaBrazil 11,4067,088
CoximBrazil 11,6197,220
CrateusBrazil 13,6678,493
CuiabaBrazil 11,8147,342
CuritibaBrazil 11,2486,990
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,7477,921
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,2448,851
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0847,509
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,0019,943
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,7379,779
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,6499,725
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,6678,493
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0037,459
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9867,448
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,36010,166
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,4217,718
Chapais, QcCanada 15,0769,369
Charlo, NbCanada 15,6089,699
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,7859,809
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,7869,810
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,1077,524
Chatham, NbCanada 15,6399,718
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,6179,083
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,9429,285
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,8959,877
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,2688,866
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,7448,541
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6369,716
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,1728,185
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,5849,063
Comox, BcCanada 12,0837,508
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,8578,611
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,9919,316
Coronation, AbCanada 12,9518,048
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,5437,794
ChicoChile 8,1855,086
ChillanChile 8,9985,592
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9225,544
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8856,143
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,1925,091
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1835,706
ChangchunChina 10,7896,705
ChangduChina 11,2566,995
ChangshaChina 10,0116,221
ChengduChina 10,7706,693
ChongqingChina 10,5086,530
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6687,872
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,19711,308
CamagueyCuba 13,2428,229
CasablancaCuba 13,0128,086
ChebCzech Republic 18,31311,380
CopenhagenDenmark 18,04311,212
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7598,550
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6418,477
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7048,516
CanarEcuador 11,3377,045
CairoEgypt 16,21910,079
CaenFrance 19,17911,918
ChateaurouxFrance 19,17111,913
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9028,639
CocobeachGabon 14,9299,277
CologneGermany 18,63111,578
ChiosGreece 17,09110,621
CorfuGreece 17,64310,963
ConakryGuinea 16,16210,043
CatacamasHonduras 12,1297,537
CholutecaHonduras 11,9137,403
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1296,916
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1796,947
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1796,947
ChahbaharIran 13,5748,435
ClaremorrisIreland 18,92211,758
ClonesIreland 18,86711,724
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,87211,727
CorkIreland 19,12511,885
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,13111,888
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,48811,489
CameriItaly 18,66911,601
CampobassoItaly 18,13311,268
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,46811,476
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,44611,463
Cape FrascaItaly 18,55811,532
Cape MeleItaly 18,70211,622
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,03011,204
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,93211,143
CerviaItaly 18,37811,420
CiampinoItaly 18,30611,375
Cimone MountainItaly 18,50411,498
Cisa PassItaly 18,56711,538
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,37211,417
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,39711,432
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,88511,114
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,84411,089
ChibaJapan 9,4015,842
ChichibuJapan 9,4765,889
ChichijimaJapan 8,4495,250
ChoshiJapan 9,3905,835
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,09410,001
ChilekaMalawi 12,0707,501
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3067,647
ChitipaMalawi 12,7347,913
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5937,204
ComitanMexico 11,7367,293
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0513,760
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6527,241
ChoirMongolia 11,8247,348
CasablancaMorocco 18,86511,723
ChindeMozambique 11,7127,278
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1896,331
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,056656
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 610379
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 211131
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8251
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8251
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8049
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 320199
CondegaNicaragua 11,9777,443
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8406,115
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7516,059
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1166,286
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9436,179
ChhorPakistan 12,8647,994
ChitralPakistan 13,3938,322
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9676,815
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0096,841
CajamarcaPeru 11,0056,839
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1276,914
ChiclayoPeru 10,9306,792
ChimbotePeru 10,8396,736
CuzcoPeru 10,9566,808
CzestochowaPoland 17,83211,081
CoimbraPortugal 19,60412,182
CalafatRomania 17,53310,895
CeahlauRomania 17,34710,780
ClujRomania 17,52510,890
ConstantaRomania 17,09210,621
CraiovaRomania 17,46710,854
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2588,860
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7949,193
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,2018,203
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5637,807
Cape UelenRussia 12,3407,668
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6396,611
CaraRussia 12,2637,621
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4559,604
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7577,928
ChitaRussia 12,0447,485
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0437,484
CokurdahRussia 12,8788,002
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,0227,471
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9396,798
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5266,541
CaceresSpain 19,49812,116
CadizSpain 19,18011,918
Ciudad RealSpain 19,36112,031
CordobaSpain 19,28411,983
ColomboSri Lanka 10,6896,643
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6806,015
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4135,849
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1426,303
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1736,322
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5565,938
ChumphonThailand 9,4595,878
CanakkaleTurkey 17,14410,653
CorumTurkey 16,47910,240
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1988,823
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9288,655
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,10611,873
CernovcyUkraine 17,36010,788
ChernigovUkraine 16,98210,553
CarrascoUruguay 10,0176,225
ColoniaUruguay 9,9666,193
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0238,714
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,4048,329
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,5029,012
Camden, ScUsa 13,8328,595
Canton, NyUsa 14,8729,241
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,2298,221
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,3288,904
Caribou, MeUsa 15,4509,601
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4938,385
Casper, WyUsa 12,6077,834
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9587,431
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,4278,965
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,1058,765
Charles City, IaUsa 13,5008,389
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,8448,603
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,8398,600
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,0468,728
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,9118,645
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,2698,867
Chaska, MnUsa 13,5668,430
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5768,436
Chazy, NyUsa 15,0169,331
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,0139,329
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,9608,675
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,6287,847
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5897,823
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7948,572
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7958,572
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4437,111
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,1648,802
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,6377,853
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,8588,612
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,8758,622
Circleville, OhUsa 14,0178,710
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,2398,227
Clark, SdUsa 13,2898,258
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,0758,125
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5638,428
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3717,687
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1968,822
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6488,481
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2807,009
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,0028,701
College Park, MdUsa 14,4308,967
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,4327,725
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2978,263
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,8208,588
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7808,563
Columbus, InUsa 13,7578,549
Columbus, KsUsa 12,9818,066
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,0448,727
Conception, MoUsa 13,1768,187
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,9628,055
Conway, ArUsa 13,0678,120
Conway, ScUsa 13,9868,691
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,7809,184
Corning, ArUsa 13,2068,206
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,9729,304
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,1607,556
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5427,794
Cortland, NyUsa 14,6709,116
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7467,299
Covington, LaUsa 12,9518,048
Covington, TnUsa 13,2798,252
Crete, NeUsa 13,1028,141
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,7327,912
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6829,123
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6829,123
CaracasVenezuela 13,3088,270
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3768,312
CoroVenezuela 13,1618,178
ChipataZambia 12,4057,709
ChomaZambia 12,3677,685
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7627,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -