New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,30210,752
DjelfaAlgeria 18,59311,554
DavisAntarctica 5,6813,530
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7332,941
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2313,251
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8714,891
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3971,489
DhakaBangladesh 11,1446,925
D’UccleBelgium 18,79711,681
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2257,596
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9007,395
DouradosBrazil 11,2667,001
DoualaCameroon 15,2409,470
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,28410,119
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,5328,409
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7807,942
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,5757,814
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,27910,116
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,5599,669
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,2089,451
Dryden, OnCanada 13,9068,641
DuianChina 11,5987,207
DubrovnikCroatia 17,88611,115
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,9448,665
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6128,458
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5378,412
DabaaEgypt 16,51110,260
DakhlaEgypt 16,09310,000
DijonFrance 18,91311,753
DresdenGermany 18,18611,301
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,32810,147
DebrecenHungary 17,67810,985
DalatangiIceland 17,61710,947
DaltonganjIndia 11,6577,244
DarbhangaIndia 11,6777,256
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1236,912
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1176,908
DumkaIndia 11,4347,105
DwarkaIndia 12,6997,891
DezfulIran 14,9929,316
DublinIreland 18,94511,773
DecimomannuItaly 18,50011,496
DobbiacoItaly 18,38911,427
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,8599,855
Deir-AllaJordan 16,0149,951
DagorettiKenya 13,2968,262
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,22210,702
DedzaMalawi 12,2397,606
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7957,330
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7857,324
DaweiMyanmar 9,8226,103
De BiltNetherlands 18,66611,599
De KooyNetherlands 18,62911,576
Den HelderNetherlands 18,62811,575
DannevirkeNew Zealand 546339
DarfieldNew Zealand 5735
DargavilleNew Zealand 904562
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 254158
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 243151
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,96711,165
DalbandinPakistan 13,5158,398
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2028,204
DirPakistan 13,3508,296
DroshPakistan 13,3798,314
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4655,260
DohaQatar 14,2968,884
DorohoiRomania 17,32210,764
Dikson IslandRussia 14,6839,124
DudinkaRussia 14,3468,915
DzardzanRussia 13,1288,158
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,4768,996
DakarSenegal 16,65510,350
DaruSierra Leone 16,0139,951
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8866,765
DamazinSudan 14,6059,075
DongolaSudan 15,4949,628
DamascusSyria 16,0119,949
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,0119,949
Deir EzzorSyria 15,8239,833
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7898,569
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6357,852
DjerbaTunisia 18,01311,193
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,9479,910
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,53911,520
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,84111,708
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,69710,376
DonetskUkraine 16,48310,243
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9948,696
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,6378,474
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,2208,837
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5667,809
Danville, IlUsa 13,6728,496
Darlington, ScUsa 13,9468,666
Davenport, WaUsa 12,2677,623
David City, NeUsa 13,1098,146
Dayton, OhUsa 13,9468,666
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1747,565
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,2578,238
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4667,125
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6008,451
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,0227,470
Delaware, OhUsa 14,0358,722
Delphine, InUsa 13,8028,577
Denton, MdUsa 14,5029,012
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4897,761
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3668,306
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9077,399
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,5398,413
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,1348,783
Dickson, TnUsa 13,4778,375
Dillon, MtUsa 12,3587,679
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6488,481
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6827,881
Dover, DeUsa 14,5029,012
Dover, TnUsa 13,4278,344
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4237,720
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,6238,465
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,7788,562
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4788,375
Durham, NhUsa 15,0759,368
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,66410,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -