New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,23911,334
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,27711,357
EsquelArgentina 8,5165,292
EzeizaArgentina 9,8946,148
East SaleAustralia 2,1541,339
Esperance (po)Australia 4,3902,728
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3892,728
EssendonAustralia 2,3501,460
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7667,312
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5966,584
EspinosaBrazil 12,5897,823
Earlton, OnCanada 14,6549,106
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,9268,032
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,9578,051
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,9478,046
Edson, AbCanada 12,7997,953
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,0707,501
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,0368,722
Estevan, SkCanada 13,2438,230
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,1397,543
Eureka, NtCanada 15,0349,342
ErlianChina 11,3947,081
El CaranoColombia 12,1737,564
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,92011,135
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,5638,428
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,7648,553
El ArishEgypt 16,0879,997
El TorEgypt 15,9209,893
ErfurtGermany 18,37611,419
EssenGermany 18,60711,563
EsfahanIran 14,7459,163
EilatIsrael 15,9049,883
EsashiJapan 10,0456,242
EldoretKenya 13,5568,424
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3497,674
EssaouiraMorocco 18,63211,578
EeldeNetherlands 18,52211,510
Esk ForestNew Zealand 661411
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 6943
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8647,372
EnuguNigeria 15,5779,680
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7316,668
EvoraPortugal 19,42112,069
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9426,800
EkimcanRussia 11,4027,085
Elat’MaRussia 16,28610,120
ElistaRussia 15,9679,922
ErbogacenRussia 13,0158,088
EssejRussia 13,7328,533
Ed DueimSudan 14,9369,282
El FasherSudan 15,3789,556
El GeneinaSudan 15,5499,662
El ObeidSudan 15,0129,329
El ShowakSudan 14,7209,147
En NahudSudan 15,0939,379
EdirneTurkey 17,18410,678
ErzincanTurkey 16,0849,995
ErzurumTurkey 15,9649,920
EskisehirTurkey 16,79710,438
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8459,225
EntebbeUganda 13,6948,510
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,62711,575
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,69611,618
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,2328,844
Eastman, GaUsa 13,5538,422
Eastport, MeUsa 15,4529,602
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,9308,035
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,9058,019
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,8067,337
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,2068,828
Elko, NvUsa 11,8757,379
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,9028,017
Elmira, NyUsa 14,5999,072
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8157,342
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,0269,338
Erie, PaUsa 14,3548,920
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,0418,104
Eugene, OrUsa 11,7127,278
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,0328,098
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3867,075
Eureka, SdUsa 13,2238,217
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,2057,585
Evansville, InUsa 13,5888,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -