New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5698,432
FarahAfghanistan 13,9118,644
FormosaArgentina 10,7076,654
ForrestAustralia 4,0662,526
FrancistownBotswana 11,9107,401
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1828,813
FloraniaBrazil 13,7598,550
FlorestaBrazil 13,4278,344
FlorianoBrazil 13,3888,320
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0696,879
FormosaBrazil 12,3077,648
FortalezaBrazil 13,9108,644
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9666,814
FrancaBrazil 11,8137,341
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,6438,478
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,4158,336
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,2728,248
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9078,021
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,7757,939
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1818,191
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,4568,362
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7927,949
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,1618,178
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,5159,641
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,5239,646
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,7059,759
FayaChad 16,16210,043
FamagustaCyprus 16,31010,135
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,26911,352
FarafraEgypt 16,28010,116
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,5069,014
FichtelbergGermany 18,26311,349
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,56411,536
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,56610,916
FrederikshbGreenland 16,67710,363
FaranahGuinea 16,24210,093
FalconaraItaly 18,28411,362
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,45911,471
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,05811,221
FonniItaly 18,51211,504
FrontoneItaly 18,33311,392
FrosinoneItaly 18,24411,337
FukauraJapan 9,9266,168
FukueJapan 9,5655,944
FukuiJapan 9,5875,957
FukuokaJapan 9,5815,954
FukushimaJapan 9,6115,972
FukuyamaJapan 9,5445,931
FushikiJapan 9,6315,985
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6268,467
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,8246,726
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5136,533
FunchalMadeira 18,55411,530
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0788,748
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,87111,727
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,78811,054
FaroPortugal 19,24911,962
FerganaRussia 13,6768,499
FreetownSierra Leone 16,0639,981
FalunSweden 17,57410,920
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,87211,727
FeodosijaUkraine 16,59310,311
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5877,822
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,0338,099
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,4488,357
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4928,384
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,4828,378
Farmington, MeUsa 15,2359,467
Farmington, MnUsa 13,6198,463
Farmington, MoUsa 13,4058,330
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,2188,214
Fayette, IaUsa 13,5688,432
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9878,070
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,0468,729
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,5018,390
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,5878,443
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,9487,424
Findlay, OhUsa 14,0468,728
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,7057,273
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,1448,789
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,8598,612
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,5327,788
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,4328,347
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5947,826
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,3038,267
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,0468,107
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,9168,026
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,9328,657
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,5567,803
Framingham, MaUsa 15,0119,328
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,7728,558
Franklin, LaUsa 12,7317,911
Franklin, PaUsa 14,3118,893
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,3728,931
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,3157,031
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,3518,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -