New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4468,356
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5038,391
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,36211,410
General PicoArgentina 9,5415,929
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0576,250
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,2208,836
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,9631,220
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2653,272
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4352,756
GrazAustria 18,14311,274
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5919,689
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4829,621
GomelBelarus 16,99910,563
GrodnoBelarus 17,44210,838
GaranhunsBrazil 13,4918,384
GoianiaBrazil 12,0977,517
GoiasBrazil 12,1217,532
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2417,607
GrajauBrazil 13,2948,261
GuairaBrazil 11,1226,911
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8398,599
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5607,805
GarouaCameroon 15,6419,719
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,47710,239
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,1238,776
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,0697,500
Golden, BcCanada 12,6067,833
Goose, NfCanada 16,13410,026
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,3778,934
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,7997,953
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,6099,700
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,9129,888
GanzhouChina 9,6706,009
GuangzhouChina 9,5305,922
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7278,530
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2957,019
GonderEthiopia 14,4488,978
GourdonFrance 19,24311,958
GrenobleFrance 18,89911,744
GeisenheimGermany 18,61511,568
GorlitzGermany 18,10611,251
GibraltarGibraltar 19,11911,881
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7417,296
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6648,491
GoaIndia 11,8227,346
GuwahatiIndia 11,2556,994
GelaItaly 17,97711,171
GenoaItaly 18,65311,591
GhediItaly 18,54311,523
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,92411,138
GrazzaniseItaly 18,16311,287
GrossetoItaly 18,45211,466
GrottaglieItaly 17,87811,110
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,54211,522
GuidoniaItaly 18,29911,371
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,8109,824
GifuJapan 9,5005,904
GaoMali 16,84710,469
GuamMariana Islands 6,9414,313
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1946,956
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3747,068
GuaymasMexico 11,1966,957
GaluutMongolia 12,2777,629
GemertNetherlands 18,67411,604
GisborneNew Zealand 781486
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 783486
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 944587
GrassmereNew Zealand 312194
GreymouthNew Zealand 168104
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 607377
GayaNiger 16,28310,118
GardermoenNorway 17,78911,054
GeiloNorway 17,86611,102
GdanskPoland 17,76111,037
GalatiRomania 17,16610,667
Gor’KijRussia 16,16210,043
GorznyjRussia 15,7479,785
GridinoRussia 16,45710,227
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2348,224
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7765,453
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,09211,864
GijonSpain 19,80112,305
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,1149,392
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,7199,147
GoteborgSweden 17,93811,147
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,93911,147
GothenburgSweden 17,93811,147
GunnarnSweden 17,17510,673
GenevaSwitzerland 18,85811,719
GabesTunisia 18,08211,237
GafsaTunisia 18,21111,316
GiresunTurkey 16,22310,081
GoztepeTurkey 16,95210,534
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7469,163
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7899,190
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,65711,594
GajvoronUkraine 17,06910,607
GeniceskUkraine 16,66310,355
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,2358,224
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,3827,694
Galva, IlUsa 13,5968,448
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4717,750
Geneva, NeUsa 13,0338,099
Genoa, NeUsa 13,0338,099
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,9608,054
Glenville, WvUsa 14,1358,784
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,8309,216
Golconda, NvUsa 11,8167,343
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1478,791
Goodland, KsUsa 12,6747,876
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,8988,015
Grafton, NdUsa 13,5358,411
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,7317,911
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,0098,084
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,2037,583
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,0148,709
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,5507,178
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9828,067
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,6337,851
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,9228,651
Greenfield, InUsa 13,8168,586
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,2358,224
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,0398,724
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,6378,474
Greenville, MsUsa 13,0098,084
Greenville, OhUsa 13,8898,631
Greenville, PaUsa 14,3118,893
Greenville, TxUsa 12,6407,855
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7948,572
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,7558,548
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4598,363
Groton, CtUsa 14,9079,263
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3967,703
GuanareVenezuela 12,9708,060
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7477,921
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6658,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -