New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0218,713
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,16311,286
HuamboAngola 13,2588,238
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9913,102
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,9571,216
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,9691,224
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6082,242
Horta, FaialAzores 18,21411,318
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,5067,771
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6979,754
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,7109,762
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,4298,966
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,13610,027
Harrow, OnCanada 14,1558,796
Hay River, NtCanada 13,3428,291
Hope, BcCanada 12,2257,597
HaikouChina 9,4595,878
HailarChina 11,5267,162
HamiChina 12,3787,692
HetanChina 12,8888,008
HavanaCuba 12,9958,075
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7468,542
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7798,562
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5518,420
HelwanEgypt 16,20810,072
HurguadaEgypt 15,8449,845
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,99811,184
HelsinkiFinland 17,18010,676
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,15510,660
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,2473,260
HamburgGermany 18,30311,374
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,30411,374
HannoverGermany 18,38711,426
HelgolandGermany 18,38211,423
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,46611,475
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,02110,577
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,31610,139
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8404,872
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8864,900
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,70511,002
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6007,208
HaifaIsrael 16,09810,003
HaboroJapan 10,2566,373
HachijojimaJapan 9,1575,691
HachinoheJapan 9,8636,129
HagiJapan 9,6175,976
HakodateJapan 10,0206,227
HamadaJapan 9,6375,989
HamamatsuJapan 9,4005,841
HikoneJapan 9,5085,908
HimejiJapan 9,5245,919
HiradoJapan 9,5975,964
HirooJapan 9,9956,211
HiroshimaJapan 9,5715,948
HitaJapan 9,5305,922
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4315,860
HunLibya 17,31810,762
HomboriMali 16,77810,426
HomalinMyanmar 10,9206,786
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0756,261
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 178111
HighbankNew Zealand 3723
HokitikaNew Zealand 14691
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 359223
HororataNew Zealand 4327
HyderabadPakistan 12,9638,055
HuanucoPeru 10,9526,806
HelPoland 17,74011,024
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8786,760
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7979,195
HatangaRussia 13,9548,671
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3659,548
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3558,299
HailSaudi Arabia 15,2339,466
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,93211,143
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,0002,486
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2206,351
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4356,484
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5286,542
HalaibSudan 15,2659,486
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,8099,203
HudeibaSudan 15,1139,391
HaparandaSweden 16,88610,493
HarnosandSweden 17,34010,775
HamaSyria 16,0849,995
HassakahSyria 15,8369,841
Hua HinThailand 9,5705,947
HakkariTurkey 15,6499,725
Hull, EnglandUk 18,77511,667
HersonUkraine 16,84210,466
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,28410,740
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,3217,656
Hanover, NhUsa 15,0469,350
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4788,375
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5039,012
Hart, MiUsa 14,0418,725
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,9019,259
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1888,195
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,5348,410
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8347,975
Hays, KsUsa 12,8337,974
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2787,009
Hebron, NeUsa 12,9688,058
Helena, MtUsa 12,5337,788
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,5609,048
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1828,813
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,8178,586
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2217,594
Hernando, MsUsa 13,2048,205
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,3228,279
Highmore, SdUsa 13,2248,217
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,6319,092
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5398,413
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,0028,701
Holly, CoUsa 12,5587,804
Homer, AkUsa 11,9927,452
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,7238,528
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5198,401
Horton, KsUsa 13,1178,151
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8347,975
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,1458,790
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,1538,795
Houma, LaUsa 12,8017,955
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4777,753
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,9758,684
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,4348,348
Huron, SdUsa 13,2368,225
HanoiVietnam 9,8426,116
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9325,550
HarareZimbabwe 12,0607,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -