New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,63910,961
In SalahAlgeria 17,92711,140
InnsbruckAustria 18,44911,464
IbiriteBrazil 12,0287,474
IguatuBrazil 13,6168,461
IlheusBrazil 12,7777,940
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2598,240
IndaialBrazil 11,1066,901
IpameriBrazil 12,0527,489
IraiBrazil 10,8816,761
IreceBrazil 13,0008,078
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9438,043
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7897,947
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8517,986
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,2997,643
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0067,461
ItapevaBrazil 11,4097,090
ItirucuBrazil 12,8838,006
ItuacuBrazil 12,7757,939
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3067,026
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7928,571
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,1379,406
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,2748,249
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,7059,759
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,6629,111
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4806,513
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0994,411
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5114,667
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7098,519
IzobambaEcuador 11,5427,172
IsmailiaEgypt 16,18410,057
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7857,323
IoanninaGreece 17,57410,921
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,31310,137
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,96310,541
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1957,578
IranshahrIran 13,6968,511
IstranaItaly 18,40111,435
IidaJapan 9,4745,887
IizukaJapan 9,5735,949
IrakoJapan 9,4105,847
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0345,614
IrozakiJapan 9,3425,805
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0025,594
IshinomakiJapan 9,6535,999
IwamizawaJapan 10,1346,297
IzuharaJapan 9,6896,021
IrbidJordan 16,0159,952
IfraneMorocco 18,82811,700
InvercargillNew Zealand 388241
IlorinNigeria 15,8859,871
InchonNorth Korea 10,1256,292
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,09610,002
IslamabadPakistan 13,1558,175
IquitosPeru 11,6677,250
IloiloPhilippines 7,8404,872
IasiRomania 17,22210,702
IcaRussia 11,1666,939
IlirnejRussia 12,3647,683
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,2296,978
IrkutskRussia 12,4857,758
Ivdel’Russia 15,2479,475
IbizaSpain 19,03711,830
IspartaTurkey 16,71110,385
IstanbulTurkey 16,96010,539
IzmirTurkey 17,01310,572
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,47110,857
IzmailUkraine 17,10110,627
Imperial, NeUsa 12,7647,932
Independence, KsUsa 12,9098,022
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,8999,259
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7818,564
Indianola, IaUsa 13,3088,270
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7968,573
Inverness, FlUsa 13,4368,349
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,4548,360
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,0118,707
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,6429,099
IsokaZambia 12,7317,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -