New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5418,414
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4058,330
JuninArgentina 9,7956,087
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4337,105
JacobinaBrazil 13,0788,127
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8498,606
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7458,541
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1557,553
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8847,385
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,0138,086
JiuquanChina 11,8437,359
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9007,395
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6628,490
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5088,394
JoensuuFinland 16,82310,454
JokioinenFinland 17,20310,690
JyvskylFinland 17,01910,576
JakobshavnGreenland 16,31110,136
JulianehbGreenland 16,90710,506
JagdalpurIndia 11,4437,111
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5354,683
JerusalemIsrael 16,0259,958
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9657,435
JosNigeria 15,8859,871
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,00910,570
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,00410,566
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1578,176
JhelumPakistan 13,0648,118
JiwaniPakistan 13,4658,367
JuliacaPeru 10,9176,784
JakutskRussia 12,3627,682
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8779,866
JenisejskRussia 13,5108,396
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1076,281
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,4966,523
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3598,301
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,0319,340
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,4078,953
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,3857,075
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,19911,930
JubaSudan 14,1878,816
JokkmokkSweden 16,98210,553
JönköpingSweden 17,83111,080
Jonkoping ASweden 17,83711,084
JendoubaTunisia 18,35311,405
JerbaTunisia 18,03411,207
JerseyUk 19,26511,971
JaltaUkraine 16,67110,360
Jackson, MsUsa 13,0338,099
Jackson, TnUsa 13,3428,291
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,5568,424
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,5288,407
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,3548,920
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3987,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -