New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5078,393
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5718,433
KhostAfghanistan 13,3758,311
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6608,489
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,3834,588
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6012,859
KlagenfurtAustria 18,22911,328
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5889,687
KandiBenin 16,21710,077
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3837,695
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,5529,043
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,5509,042
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3797,693
Kenora, OnCanada 13,8038,577
Kingston, OnCanada 14,7219,148
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2118,209
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,8208,588
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,6889,749
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,9709,303
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3058,268
KashiChina 13,3198,276
KunmingChina 10,3906,456
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1478,791
KhargaEgypt 15,9719,924
KosseirEgypt 15,7319,775
KajaaniFinland 16,83410,461
KuopioFinland 16,90310,504
KuusamoFinland 16,68310,367
KarlsruheGermany 18,62311,573
KasselGermany 18,46011,471
KonstanzGermany 18,60311,560
KumasiGhana 15,8309,837
KalamataGreece 17,36210,789
KerkiraGreece 17,64310,963
Kythira IslandGreece 17,24310,715
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,42910,209
Kap TobinGreenland 16,97110,546
KankanGuinea 16,28710,121
KindiaGuinea 16,22510,082
KissidougouGuinea 16,17710,052
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9014,910
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4075,846
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4065,845
KeszthelyHungary 18,00711,190
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,71811,010
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2226,973
KotaIndia 12,3667,684
KozhikodeIndia 11,3477,051
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9453,695
KermanIran 14,1898,817
KermanshahIran 15,2129,453
Khoram AbadIran 15,0719,365
KilkennyIreland 19,04511,835
KingstonJamaica 13,0848,131
KagoshimaJapan 9,3755,826
KanazawaJapan 9,6265,981
KaruizawaJapan 9,5325,923
KatsuuraJapan 9,3475,808
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4375,864
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2906,394
KobeJapan 9,4895,897
KochiJapan 9,4435,868
KofuJapan 9,4625,880
KumagayaJapan 9,4825,892
KumamotoJapan 9,4915,898
KumejimaJapan 9,0525,625
KureJapan 9,5515,935
KushiroJapan 10,0376,237
KutchanJapan 10,1326,296
KyotoJapan 9,5015,904
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4638,366
KitaleKenya 13,6198,463
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,8439,223
KufraLibya 16,41410,200
KaunasLithuania 17,42310,827
KlaipedaLithuania 17,56110,912
KybartaiLithuania 17,49610,872
KarongaMalawi 12,6757,876
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8755,515
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8504,878
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6865,397
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7475,436
KuantanMalaysia 8,6125,351
KuchingMalaysia 7,8874,901
KayesMali 16,72510,393
KeniebaMali 16,55110,285
KidalMali 17,04510,592
KitaMali 16,58510,306
KoutiaMali 16,50110,254
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8673,646
KisinevMoldova 17,11810,637
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4267,100
KhatgalMongolia 12,5587,803
KhovdMongolia 12,8627,993
KhujirtMongolia 12,1487,549
KhutagMongolia 12,3447,671
KenitraMorocco 18,93811,768
KalewaMyanmar 10,8336,732
KathaMyanmar 10,7636,688
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4625,880
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5926,582
KengtungMyanmar 10,3006,401
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9536,806
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7357,292
KathmanduNepal 11,8297,351
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6861,669
KaikouraNew Zealand 229142
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 732455
KaitokeNew Zealand 422262
KarioiNew Zealand 584363
KawerauNew Zealand 767477
KopuaNew Zealand 566352
KanoNigeria 16,12610,021
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0526,246
KarasjokNorway 16,59710,314
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,82311,075
KristiansandNorway 18,07511,232
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,64610,965
KhasabOman 13,9868,691
KarachiPakistan 13,0358,100
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0318,097
KhanpurPakistan 13,0098,084
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2708,246
KororPalau 6,8174,236
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,79111,056
KlodzkoPoland 18,01211,193
KoszalinPoland 17,91611,133
KrakowPoland 17,79411,058
KalakanRussia 12,1667,560
KaliningradRussia 17,62910,955
KamenskoeRussia 11,8427,358
KandalaksaRussia 16,49710,251
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,0129,950
KazanRussia 15,8249,833
KemRussia 16,50110,254
KerchRussia 16,52410,268
KhabarovskRussia 10,8806,761
KirenskRussia 12,7427,918
KirovRussia 15,8269,835
KljuciRussia 11,1906,954
KolpasevRussia 13,9668,679
KorfRussia 11,6047,211
KostromaRussia 16,34410,156
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5528,421
KotlasRussia 15,9909,937
KrasnodarRussia 16,30610,133
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0509,352
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3169,518
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3228,278
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,2339,466
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7019,757
KurganRussia 14,8259,212
KurskRussia 16,64310,342
KyraRussia 11,8997,394
KigaliRwanda 13,6478,481
KoldaSenegal 16,50710,257
KabalaSierra Leone 16,18610,058
KosiceSlovakia 17,70111,000
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2596,997
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3216,414
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,6936,645
KadugliSudan 14,8589,233
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,3459,535
KassalaSudan 14,7639,174
KhartoumSudan 15,0549,355
KostiSudan 14,8439,223
KalmarSweden 17,78411,051
KaresuandoSweden 16,76310,417
KarlstadSweden 17,75511,033
KristianstadSweden 17,93711,146
KamishliSyria 15,8269,835
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7176,039
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2885,772
Khon KaenThailand 9,6796,014
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5545,937
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6075,970
KairouanTunisia 18,20511,313
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,19410,063
KarsTurkey 15,8409,843
KastamonuTurkey 16,60210,317
KayseriTurkey 16,36110,167
KonyaTurkey 16,56110,291
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6999,134
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0758,746
KinlossUk 18,45311,467
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,63010,334
KievUkraine 17,02910,582
KirillovkaUkraine 16,57410,300
KirovogradUkraine 16,89810,501
KlepininoUkraine 16,69810,376
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,77210,423
Kovel’Ukraine 17,43910,837
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,81710,450
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,9768,685
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,5297,785
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,1478,170
Keene, NhUsa 15,0019,322
Kenton, OhUsa 14,0188,711
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4207,718
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1558,175
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6327,850
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7727,315
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,7007,892
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1238,776
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6377,231
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,7168,523
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7787,319
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5107,774
KabompoZambia 12,8257,970
KabweZambia 12,5347,789
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5387,791
KafirondaZambia 12,7347,913
KaomaZambia 12,6777,877
KasamaZambia 12,8057,957
KasempaZambia 12,7547,925
KawambwaZambia 12,9578,051
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2437,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -