New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9298,655
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7918,570
MilianaAlgeria 18,78811,675
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1248,156
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,7822,350
Malarg EArgentina 9,2335,738
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7885,461
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6515,997
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8976,150
MendozaArgentina 9,5015,904
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5095,909
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3616,439
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2762,036
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,497930
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3833,345
MeekatharraAustralia 5,1003,169
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,3581,465
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,3401,454
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,7581,714
Mount GambierAustralia 2,6781,664
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9392,448
MuharraqBahrain 14,4378,972
MinskBelarus 17,20410,690
MogilevBelarus 17,04310,591
MaunBotswana 12,2147,590
MacapaBrazil 13,5608,426
MacauBrazil 13,8688,618
MaceioBrazil 13,4468,356
MachadoBrazil 11,7767,318
ManausBrazil 12,6817,880
MarabaBrazil 13,1808,190
MaringaBrazil 11,3067,026
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1798,190
Monte AzulBrazil 12,5807,818
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2088,208
MonteiroBrazil 13,5688,432
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,3647,683
Morada NovaBrazil 13,7898,569
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0398,103
MamfeCameroon 15,4379,593
MarouaCameroon 15,7129,764
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,9689,301
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,8579,232
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,8007,954
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8107,960
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,1157,528
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,8497,984
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,1117,526
Moncton, NbCanada 15,6669,735
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,4949,628
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,0089,326
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,9829,310
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,1638,180
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,7519,167
Morden, MbCanada 13,5378,412
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,5639,049
MoundouChad 15,4369,592
MatecanaColombia 12,1727,564
MoroniComoros 11,9417,420
MosnovCzech Republic 17,92011,135
MarstalDenmark 18,20111,310
Melville HallDominica 14,1318,781
MichesDominican Republic 13,7798,562
MocaDominican Republic 13,6908,507
MoncionDominican Republic 13,6438,478
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6368,474
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,7068,517
MilagroEcuador 11,3217,035
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,62610,331
MinyaEgypt 16,13910,029
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,2489,475
MassawaEritrea 14,5479,039
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,99111,180
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,41310,821
MarseilleFrance 18,93211,765
MontpellierFrance 19,03411,828
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6848,503
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,3433,320
MakokouGabon 14,7639,174
MayumbaGabon 14,4258,964
MitzicGabon 14,8379,220
MkamboGabon 14,7679,176
MoandaGabon 14,5319,030
MouilaGabon 14,5779,058
MagdeburgGermany 18,28811,365
MunichGermany 18,39711,432
MünsterGermany 18,53711,519
MethoniGreece 17,37510,797
MilosGreece 17,15110,658
MitiliniGreece 17,08510,617
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,09110,620
MacentaGuinea 16,0819,993
MamouGuinea 16,26810,109
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0955,031
MiskolcHungary 17,74311,026
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,5447,173
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3827,694
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1537,552
MusulipatnamIndia 11,2957,019
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8624,264
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0603,766
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9435,557
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9723,090
MashhadIran 14,3418,912
Malin HeadIreland 18,73811,644
M. CalamitaItaly 18,50411,499
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,91611,133
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,93011,142
MilanItaly 18,62111,571
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,66411,598
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,43411,455
ManIvory Coast 15,9549,914
MaebashiJapan 9,5195,915
MaizuruJapan 9,5615,941
MakurazakiJapan 9,3585,815
MatsueJapan 9,6515,997
MatsumotoJapan 9,5425,929
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5045,906
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7845,458
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7954,844
MishimaJapan 9,3925,836
MitoJapan 9,4695,884
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2695,760
MiyakoJapan 9,7586,064
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9865,584
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3685,822
MiyazakiJapan 9,3745,825
MombetsuJapan 10,2086,343
MoriokaJapan 9,7896,083
MuroranJapan 10,0656,254
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3865,833
MutsuJapan 9,9516,184
Ma’AnJordan 15,8769,866
MafraqJordan 15,9729,925
MombasaKenya 12,8667,995
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,3347,043
MaseruLesotho 11,0996,897
MonroviaLiberia 15,8249,833
MisratahLibya 17,61710,947
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,3867,075
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,3187,033
MananjaryMadagascar 10,7676,691
MorondavaMadagascar 11,0996,897
MakhangaMalawi 11,9817,445
MangochiMalawi 12,1737,564
MwmosaMalawi 11,9987,456
MzimbaMalawi 12,5077,772
MzuzuMalawi 12,5257,783
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5645,322
MersingMalaysia 8,4575,255
MiriMalaysia 7,8594,884
MaleMaldives 10,9896,829
MenakaMali 16,74510,406
MoptiMali 16,72410,393
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,6703,523
MazatlanMexico 11,1576,933
MeridaMexico 12,2767,628
Mexico CityMexico 11,4167,094
MonterreyMexico 11,7967,330
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2847,012
MaantyMongolia 11,9327,414
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8707,376
MatadMongolia 11,5217,160
MurenMongolia 12,4977,766
MarrakechMorocco 18,64911,589
MeknesMorocco 18,87711,730
MideltMorocco 18,73111,640
MaputoMozambique 11,2096,965
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8067,337
MandalayMyanmar 10,6076,591
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5356,547
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6596,002
MindatMyanmar 10,7166,659
MonywaMyanmar 10,6866,641
MyeikMyanmar 9,6596,002
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7836,701
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,70811,625
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 260162
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 527327
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 791492
Milford SoundNew Zealand 317197
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 716445
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 624388
MolesworthNew Zealand 238148
MotuekaNew Zealand 325202
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 302187
Mt CookNew Zealand 13483
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8654
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8937,390
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8897,388
MagariaNiger 16,21010,073
Maine SoroaNiger 16,09810,003
MaradiNiger 16,32910,147
MaiduguriNigeria 15,9089,885
MakurdiNigeria 15,6769,741
MinnaNigeria 15,9459,908
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8826,141
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,17710,674
MajisOman 13,8368,598
MasirahOman 13,3938,322
Muscat  Oman 13,6448,479
MultanPakistan 13,0558,113
MurreePakistan 13,1538,174
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9933,103
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9546,807
MoyobambaPeru 11,2086,965
MactanPhilippines 7,7154,794
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2895,151
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,81712,314
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,5889,065
MagadanRussia 11,6627,247
MahackalaRussia 15,6029,695
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,5749,678
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,5739,678
MarkovoRussia 12,0757,503
MinusinskRussia 13,2368,225
MogocaRussia 11,9297,413
MoscowRussia 16,54810,283
MurmanskRussia 16,38010,178
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,1949,442
MatamSenegal 16,83610,462
MogadishuSomalia 12,9958,075
MadridSpain 19,47212,100
Madrid (b)Spain 19,47412,102
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,89111,739
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,15111,901
MelillaSpain 18,95511,779
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,09211,864
MalakalSudan 14,6019,073
MbabaneSwaziland 11,2356,981
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,79511,679
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2576,374
Mae SariangThailand 10,1706,320
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0076,218
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5475,933
MalatyaTurkey 16,14110,030
MersinTurkey 16,33910,153
MuglaTurkey 16,86110,478
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,87311,728
ManstonUk 18,92111,758
MeloUruguay 10,3406,426
MercedesUruguay 10,0626,253
MontevideoUruguay 10,0066,218
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,5478,418
Madison, FlUsa 13,4888,382
Madison, InUsa 13,8318,595
Madison, NeUsa 13,1668,181
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,7618,551
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,9718,060
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,9318,657
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,3648,304
Marengo, IlUsa 13,7188,525
Marion, InUsa 13,8748,621
Marion, NcUsa 13,8778,623
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,0708,743
Marshall, TxUsa 12,7287,909
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,3518,918
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,2307,600
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,1008,762
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8277,350
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,5188,400
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,5748,435
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,8838,006
Medford, WiUsa 13,8068,579
Mellette, SdUsa 13,2248,217
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,2188,214
Mena, ArUsa 12,9218,029
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,1358,162
Mexia, TxUsa 12,5127,775
Mexico, MoUsa 13,3248,280
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3468,293
Midland, TxUsa 12,1157,529
Milan, MnUsa 13,4208,339
Milbank, SdUsa 13,3918,321
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,8868,008
Milford, DeUsa 14,5789,059
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,6168,461
Millen, GaUsa 13,6858,504
Millport, OhUsa 14,2378,847
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,0319,341
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,8508,607
Minden, NeUsa 12,9668,057
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5978,450
Minonk, IlUsa 13,6518,483
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4377,728
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0638,118
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5798,438
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5188,400
Monroe, NcUsa 13,9238,652
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,4208,339
Montgomery AlUsa 13,3118,272
Montrose, CoUsa 12,1557,553
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,6319,092
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,2018,824
Morganton, NcUsa 13,8778,623
Moro, OrUsa 11,9047,397
Morris, MnUsa 13,4808,377
Morrison, IlUsa 13,6398,476
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,0128,707
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,2008,824
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,4798,376
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,1118,769
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,1099,389
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4788,375
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,5378,412
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,9788,686
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,8717,998
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3088,270
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9348,038
MaracayVenezuela 13,2298,220
MaturinVenezuela 13,5328,409
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,9398,040
MeridaVenezuela 12,8247,969
MagoyeZambia 12,4247,721
MansaZambia 12,8437,981
MbalaZambia 12,9258,032
MfuweZambia 12,4687,748
MisamfuZambia 12,8107,960
MonguZambia 12,7067,896
MpikaZambia 12,6277,846
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3977,703
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4377,728
MumbwaZambia 12,5377,791
MwinilungaZambia 13,0008,078
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8637,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -