New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5708,432
NeuquenArgentina 9,0185,604
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7156,037
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,6871,048
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0912,542
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0681,285
NuriootpaAustralia 2,9871,856
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,5318,408
NatitingouBenin 16,16710,046
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8697,375
NgaoundereCameroon 15,4319,589
NkoundjaCameroon 15,3759,554
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0799,992
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0867,510
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,9879,935
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,4459,597
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2408,227
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,1718,185
North Bay, OnCanada 14,6199,085
N’DjamenaChad 15,8409,843
NanchangChina 9,8596,126
NanjingChina 10,0036,216
NanningChina 9,8196,102
NicosiaCyprus 16,36410,169
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,11411,256
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7458,541
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5548,423
NegeleEthiopia 13,6898,506
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,9561,837
NandiFiji 2,9561,837
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,19510,685
NancyFrance 18,78511,673
NantesFrance 19,38412,046
NiceFrance 18,77511,667
NeustrelitzGermany 18,13911,272
NurembergGermany 18,41911,446
NurnbergGermany 18,42211,448
NaxosGreece 17,09510,623
NanortalikGreenland 16,97110,546
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,92110,515
NordGreenland 15,8119,825
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,50310,255
NzerekoreGuinea 15,9959,940
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8247,348
New DelhiIndia 12,5047,770
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,14011,272
NaganoJapan 9,5765,951
NagasakiJapan 9,5215,916
NagoJapan 9,0185,604
NagoyaJapan 9,4695,884
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9955,589
NaraJapan 9,4655,882
NazeJapan 9,1155,664
NemuroJapan 10,0426,240
NiigataJapan 9,6756,012
NikkoJapan 9,5385,927
NobeokaJapan 9,4275,858
NairobiKenya 13,2978,263
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0473,758
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4398,351
NidaLithuania 17,58210,925
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,4647,124
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8126,719
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4957,764
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3727,688
NaraMali 16,81910,451
NioroMali 16,82610,456
NemaMauritania 16,98010,552
NouakchottMauritania 17,05710,600
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,4531,525
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 652405
NelsonNew Zealand 313194
New PlymouthNew Zealand 582362
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 466289
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8847,385
N’GuigmiNiger 16,14510,032
NiameyNiger 16,49010,247
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,90510,505
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,46410,231
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,0289,960
NawabshahPakistan 13,0268,095
NokkundiPakistan 13,6408,476
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9936,831
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2815,146
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,6379,717
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7157,280
NikolaevRussia 16,89610,499
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1916,954
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,0336,856
NizneangarskRussia 12,5217,781
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9398,040
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2549,479
NovgorodRussia 16,88510,492
NovosibirskRussia 13,7948,572
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,6236,601
No. 6Sudan 15,4669,611
NyalaSudan 15,2679,487
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6165,975
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8076,094
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2455,745
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0136,222
NarathiwatThailand 8,9315,550
NigdeTurkey 16,39110,185
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9229,272
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,71910,389
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,0318,719
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,0318,719
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,5498,420
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8838,005
Neosho, MoUsa 13,0538,111
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,0309,340
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,6979,133
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,3118,893
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,5508,420
New London, WiUsa 13,8738,621
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8848,006
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8637,993
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4928,384
New YorkUsa 14,7579,170
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,7559,169
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,7529,167
Newark, NjUsa 14,7299,153
Newberry, MiUsa 14,1478,791
Newberry, ScUsa 13,7558,548
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,8387,978
Newnan, GaUsa 13,4638,366
Newport, TnUsa 13,8018,576
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,2187,593
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,3728,931
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,1358,162
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5997,207
North Loup, NeUsa 13,0318,098
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,8607,991
Norton, KsUsa 12,8317,974
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,1328,782
NdolaZambia 12,6677,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -