New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,88811,737
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,70311,001
OranArgentina 10,6286,604
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7133,550
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7142,308
OstendeBelgium 18,84811,713
ObidosBrazil 13,0928,136
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,44810,221
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,8389,220
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,8389,221
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6045,347
OdenseDenmark 18,17011,291
OtavaloEcuador 11,6117,215
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,7301,696
OuluFinland 16,89310,498
OroomiehIran 15,5529,664
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,52211,510
OdienneIvory Coast 16,18910,060
ObihiroJapan 10,0626,253
OfunatoJapan 9,7066,031
OitaJapan 9,4925,899
OkayamaJapan 9,5385,927
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0625,631
OmaezakiJapan 9,3665,820
OmuJapan 10,2436,365
OnahamaJapan 9,5135,912
OsakaJapan 9,4765,888
OshimaJapan 9,3395,803
OtaruJapan 10,1546,310
OwaseJapan 9,3875,833
OuarzazateMorocco 18,56811,539
OujoaMorocco 18,86611,723
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,6051,619
OhakeaNew Zealand 508316
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 163101
OphirNew Zealand 217135
OpotikiNew Zealand 796495
OtautauNew Zealand 388241
OcotalNicaragua 11,9917,451
OrlandNorway 17,54110,900
OsloNorway 17,82411,076
OhotskRussia 11,7777,318
OkhotskRussia 11,7777,318
OlekminskRussia 12,4957,764
OlenekRussia 13,4208,339
OmskRussia 14,3358,908
OnegaRussia 16,37810,178
OrenburgRussia 15,3599,544
OymyakonRussia 12,1827,570
OviedoSpain 19,81412,313
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,42610,829
Orkney IslandsUk 18,30211,373
OdessaUkraine 16,97510,548
OvrucUkraine 17,15310,659
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,7098,519
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,0988,139
Oakland, MdUsa 14,2768,871
Oakley, IdUsa 12,0747,503
Oconto, WiUsa 13,9608,675
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,8729,241
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6867,883
Olathe, KsUsa 13,1118,147
Olivia, MnUsa 13,4708,371
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9617,432
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1968,200
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1928,198
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6848,504
Orlando, FlUsa 13,4528,359
Orono, MeUsa 15,3089,513
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,8668,616
Oswego, NyUsa 14,6919,129
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,6598,488
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,1118,147
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5968,449
Owosso, MiUsa 14,1168,772
Ozark, ArUsa 12,9218,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -