New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,9998,699
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,4889,625
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4559,604
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7338,534
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,7699,178
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,2069,449
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,4637,745
QuinteroChile 9,3355,801
QingdaoChina 10,2946,397
QiqiharChina 11,1796,946
QuitoEcuador 11,5637,185
QueenstownNew Zealand 269167
QuettaPakistan 13,4108,333
Quanah, TxUsa 12,4587,742
Quitman, GaUsa 13,4118,334
Quang TriVietnam 9,3915,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -