New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6418,477
TiranaAlbania 17,71511,008
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,35510,785
TebessaAlgeria 18,33111,391
TimimounAlgeria 18,21911,322
TindoufAlgeria 18,21011,316
TouggourtAlgeria 18,28611,363
TrelewArgentina 8,7985,467
TucumanArgentina 10,2486,368
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3992,733
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4002,734
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6662,899
TibooburraAustralia 3,0771,912
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5922,232
TshaneBotswana 11,8627,371
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6597,866
TarauacaBrazil 11,4907,140
TauaBrazil 13,5978,450
TefeBrazil 12,3327,663
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3607,681
TeresinaBrazil 13,5638,428
TiriosBrazil 13,4288,345
TorresBrazil 10,8446,739
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7128,521
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5727,191
TriunfoBrazil 13,5238,403
TucuruiBrazil 13,2988,264
TuriacuBrazil 13,7438,540
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,6919,129
Terrace, BcCanada 12,3057,646
Teslin, YtCanada 12,6197,842
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,6398,476
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,4568,362
Thompson, MbCanada 13,9208,650
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,0498,730
Timmins, OnCanada 14,5859,063
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9887,450
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,4909,004
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,4768,995
Trenton, OnCanada 14,6489,103
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,2838,875
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,9589,916
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7815,457
TaiyuanChina 10,8436,738
TaoyuanChina 9,2335,737
TengchongChina 10,6876,641
TønderDenmark 18,28111,360
TylstrupDenmark 18,06911,228
TystofteDenmark 18,13311,268
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5648,429
TahrirEgypt 16,31010,135
TantaEgypt 16,29510,126
TallinEstonia 17,21510,698
TartuEstonia 17,16110,664
TampereFinland 17,15610,661
TurkuFinland 17,27810,737
ToulonFrance 18,87011,726
ToulouseFrance 19,24211,957
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,2303,250
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,1992,609
TchibanGabon 14,4738,994
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7439,783
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,71111,627
TamaleGhana 16,11510,014
ThessalonikiGreece 17,43210,833
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,35410,784
TimehriGuyana 13,6328,471
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9637,434
TelaHonduras 12,0657,498
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,0446,863
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,0446,863
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5324,059
TabrizIran 15,4769,617
TeheranIran 14,9569,294
Tel AvivIsrael 16,0589,979
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,88811,116
TarvisioItaly 18,28611,363
TermoliItaly 18,11811,259
TorinoItaly 18,74311,647
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,74911,651
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,15611,282
TrevicoItaly 18,07011,229
TrevisoItaly 18,39511,431
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,27311,355
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,74811,650
TabouIvory Coast 15,6249,709
TadotsuJapan 9,5075,907
TakadaJapan 9,6195,977
TakamatsuJapan 9,4985,902
TakayamaJapan 9,5595,940
TanegashimaJapan 9,2735,763
TatenoJapan 9,4475,871
TateyamaJapan 9,3465,808
TokushimaJapan 9,4525,873
TokyoJapan 9,4215,854
TomakomaiJapan 10,0796,263
TottoriJapan 9,6075,970
ToyamaJapan 9,6175,976
ToyookaJapan 9,5895,958
TsuJapan 9,4425,868
TsurugaJapan 9,5535,936
TsuyamaJapan 9,5745,949
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7249,149
TripoliLebanon 16,12510,020
TobrukLibya 16,91610,512
TripoliLibya 17,77911,048
TelsiaiLithuania 17,48310,864
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9726,818
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5136,533
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,8526,743
ThyoloMalawi 12,0127,464
TawauMalaysia 7,5784,709
TessalitMali 17,24410,716
TimbuktuMali 16,95810,538
TombMali 16,95210,534
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,18110,676
TacubayaMexico 11,4167,094
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7277,287
TarialanMongolia 12,3957,702
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5377,790
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2617,619
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8127,340
TangierMorocco 19,08511,859
TarfayaMorocco 18,19011,303
TazaMorocco 18,87811,731
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4436,489
TaungooMyanmar 10,3376,423
ThandweMyanmar 10,4576,498
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,4861,545
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 222138
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 840522
TapanuiNew Zealand 301187
TauherenikauNew Zealand 429266
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 630391
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 684425
TaurangaNew Zealand 788489
Te AnauNew Zealand 361224
Te ArohaNew Zealand 781485
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 775481
Te KuitiNew Zealand 682424
Te TekoNew Zealand 780485
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 572356
TemukaNew Zealand 5534
TimaruNew Zealand 6238
Totara FlatNew Zealand 178111
TahouaNiger 16,54610,282
TillaberyNiger 16,58610,307
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9856,205
TromsoNorway 16,76810,420
TrondheimNorway 17,54110,900
ThumraitOman 13,5668,430
TacnaPeru 10,6886,642
TarapotoPeru 11,2156,969
TrujilloPeru 10,8806,761
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7334,805
TorunPoland 17,80811,066
TimisoaraRomania 17,69210,994
TambovRussia 16,30010,129
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2688,866
TaraRussia 14,3618,924
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5079,015
TermezRussia 13,8178,586
TernejRussia 10,4786,511
TobolskRussia 14,7529,167
TomskRussia 13,7668,554
Tot’MaRussia 16,21310,075
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4969,629
TuapseRussia 16,28410,119
TuraRussia 13,5338,410
TurukhanskRussia 14,1108,768
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,9089,264
TortosaSpain 19,22011,944
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7086,654
TokerSudan 14,8979,257
TartousSyria 16,14210,031
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2145,726
TaboraTanzania 13,1948,199
TakThailand 9,9776,200
TrangThailand 9,1875,709
TabligboTogo 15,7589,792
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0056,838
TunisTunisia 18,26811,352
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0519,353
TireeUk 18,61111,565
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,68611,611
TernopilUkraine 17,37910,799
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2486,368
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,4788,375
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2897,637
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3878,319
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,3528,297
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,3268,281
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,2128,831
Taunton, MaUsa 15,0189,333
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,1068,144
Temple, TxUsa 12,4087,710
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,8077,958
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1708,184
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,0848,752
Toledo, IaUsa 13,4398,351
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,0668,741
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0677,499
Topeka, KsUsa 13,0728,123
Towanda, PaUsa 14,6139,081
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,3517,675
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,6609,110
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5247,161
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,8647,994
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2818,253
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,8228,589
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9078,642
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4648,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -