New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6664,764
UaupesBrazil 12,4537,739
UbatubaBrazil 11,6397,233
UberabaBrazil 11,8677,374
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,5898,444
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8167,964
UpernavikGreenland 15,9729,925
UummannaqGreenland 16,20310,069
UdineItaly 18,31411,380
Ustica IslandItaly 18,14111,273
UenoJapan 9,4605,878
UnzendakeJapan 9,5035,905
UrakawaJapan 9,9966,212
UshibukaJapan 9,4615,879
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5065,907
UwajimaJapan 9,4525,874
UkmergeLithuania 17,35510,785
UtenaLithuania 17,29810,749
UlaangomMongolia 12,9548,050
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0137,465
UlgiiMongolia 13,0208,091
UliastaiMongolia 12,5407,792
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9228,030
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7747,317
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9406,177
UfaRussia 15,3929,565
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,7349,156
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2937,639
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4457,112
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3547,677
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6889,749
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,1676,939
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0807,507
Ust-OlojRussia 12,3277,660
Umm BeninSudan 14,7439,162
UmeňSweden 17,16410,666
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4305,860
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7536,060
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9686,194
UrfaTurkey 16,0259,958
UsakTurkey 16,84510,468
Uman’Ukraine 17,04410,591
UzgorodUkraine 17,62810,954
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,2728,869
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,0918,756
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6728,496
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9868,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -