New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,71011,005
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7986,089
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0636,253
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6265,982
ViennaAustria 18,06611,226
VitebskBelarus 17,01510,573
VassourasBrazil 11,8077,337
VicosaBrazil 12,0097,462
VitoriaBrazil 12,1627,558
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6817,880
VarnaBulgaria 17,12010,639
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,8089,202
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1267,535
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,0168,088
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,0728,123
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,0697,500
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,0307,476
ValdiviaChile 8,6615,382
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7395,430
VallenarChile 9,7546,061
ValparaisoChile 9,3575,815
VanguardiaColombia 12,2857,634
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8847,385
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 18,01811,197
VestervigDenmark 18,17311,293
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6678,493
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,7258,529
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,6438,478
VilsandiEstonia 17,40810,817
VaasaFinland 17,15410,660
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,71511,009
VeravalIndia 12,4937,763
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2416,985
ValentiaIreland 19,10911,875
VeniceItaly 18,38211,423
VeronaItaly 18,49711,494
VicenzaItaly 18,44511,462
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,34311,399
ViterboItaly 18,36511,412
VolterraItaly 18,48011,484
VientianeLaos 9,8176,100
VarenaLithuania 17,39510,809
VilniusLithuania 17,35110,782
VeracruzMexico 11,6357,230
VlissingenNetherlands 18,79711,681
VaernesNorway 17,52210,888
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,71911,011
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,36510,169
VillarricaParaguay 10,8486,741
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,36410,790
VanavaraRussia 13,1788,189
VasileviciRussia 17,07610,611
Velikie LukiRussia 16,97210,547
VerhojanskRussia 12,8067,958
ViljujskRussia 12,7557,926
VitimRussia 12,6957,889
Vize IslandRussia 14,8839,248
VladivostokRussia 10,4546,496
VolgogradRussia 16,0089,948
VologdaRussia 16,37910,178
VoronezRussia 16,43010,210
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,7987,953
VytegraRussia 16,53810,277
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,6997,270
ValenciaSpain 19,20511,934
ValladolidSpain 19,63612,202
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,82812,321
VisbySweden 17,62610,953
VanTurkey 15,7269,772
ValleyUk 18,94011,770
VinnitsaUkraine 17,16610,667
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,3097,027
Valdez, AkUsa 12,2747,627
Valentine, NeUsa 12,9858,069
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,8667,373
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,2208,215
Vevay, InUsa 13,8118,582
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,9758,063
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2817,631
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6968,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -