New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,2881,422
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8674,889
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1221,319
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6922,294
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9633,084
WoomeraAustralia 3,3592,087
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1793,218
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,7019,757
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,4118,955
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7607,929
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,5867,821
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,4248,963
Windsor, OnCanada 14,1648,802
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,6328,471
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,3328,285
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2788,251
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8984,908
WajimaJapan 9,6976,026
WakamatsuJapan 9,6015,966
WakayamaJapan 9,4445,869
WakkanaiJapan 10,3656,441
WajirKenya 13,3428,291
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,2377,604
WindhoekNamibia 12,1857,572
WaihiNew Zealand 802498
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 722449
WaimanaNew Zealand 779484
WaimateNew Zealand 10766
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 680423
WaingawaNew Zealand 455283
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 404251
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 733456
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 590367
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 930578
WaipukurauNew Zealand 586364
WairakeiNew Zealand 691429
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 721448
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 720447
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 468291
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 782486
WallacevilleNew Zealand 410255
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 520323
WellingtonNew Zealand 382237
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 382237
Westport AeroNew Zealand 241150
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 857533
WhatawhataNew Zealand 732455
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 829515
WinchmoreNew Zealand 127
WintonNew Zealand 368229
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 826514
WarsawPoland 17,67710,985
WroclawPoland 17,97611,170
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2536,371
Wad MedaniSudan 14,8889,251
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,6389,718
WauSudan 14,6739,118
WaddingtonUk 18,83911,707
Waco, TxUsa 12,4547,739
Wake IslandUsa 7,0464,379
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,7647,932
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,1668,181
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,7218,527
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1327,539
Walnut, IlUsa 13,6488,481
Warren, OhUsa 14,2378,847
Warren, PaUsa 14,4378,971
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,3958,324
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,4168,958
Washington, IaUsa 13,4488,357
Washington, InUsa 13,6848,504
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,1508,171
Watertown, NyUsa 14,7549,168
Watertown, SdUsa 13,3548,298
Watertown, WiUsa 13,7768,561
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,0398,724
Waverly, OhUsa 13,9788,686
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,5528,422
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0948,137
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,3648,304
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4917,762
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,8487,984
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,1828,813
West Chester, PaUsa 14,5559,045
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,4328,347
West Point, GaUsa 13,4638,366
West Point, NyUsa 14,7579,170
White Hall, IlUsa 13,4678,369
Whitestown, InUsa 13,8168,586
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,5257,783
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,8517,986
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,2487,611
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,6449,100
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,3168,896
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9958,697
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,5529,042
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,1378,164
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,5559,045
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,5689,052
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,0878,754
Windsor, IlUsa 13,5398,413
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,0348,721
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,4678,369
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,7617,308
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,6698,494
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,8328,595
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7527,303
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,8938,633
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,3078,890
Wooster, OhUsa 14,1588,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -