New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7139,764
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3629,546
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5279,649
YaoundeCameroon 15,1569,418
YokoCameroon 15,2999,507
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,4779,618
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5068,393
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,4018,327
YanjiChina 10,5236,539
YichangChina 10,3166,411
YinchuanChina 11,2767,007
YiningChina 13,2348,224
YariguiesColombia 12,4967,765
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6868,505
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7038,515
YazdIran 14,5049,013
YakushimaJapan 9,2555,751
YamagataJapan 9,6666,007
YamaguchiJapan 9,5915,960
YokkaichiJapan 9,4615,879
YokohamaJapan 9,4005,841
YonagoJapan 9,6385,989
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0785,641
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8394,250
YeMyanmar 9,9406,177
YolaNigeria 15,6729,739
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8126,097
YurimaguasPeru 11,2847,012
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1509,415
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,4986,524
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5879,065
Yakima, WaUsa 12,0547,490
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3257,659
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4927,763
York, PaUsa 14,4808,998
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,2768,871
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,3127,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -