New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8518,607
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,34011,397
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6119,701
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5458,417
ZhengzhouChina 10,5306,544
ZhijiangChina 10,1366,298
ZagrebCroatia 18,10111,248
ZugspitzeGermany 18,47411,480
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,48510,865
ZahedanIran 13,8298,594
ZanjanIran 15,2329,466
ZacatecasMexico 11,4117,091
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4077,088
ZinderNiger 16,28710,121
ZhobPakistan 13,2828,254
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5294,679
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5274,678
ZamoscPoland 17,54710,904
Zielona GoraPoland 18,04311,212
ZigalovoRussia 12,6407,855
ZiganskRussia 12,9698,059
ZyryankaRussia 12,3227,657
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,37412,039
ZurichSwitzerland 18,65511,592
ZanzibarTanzania 12,6937,888
ZonguldakTurkey 16,76210,416
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,68010,365
ZitomirUkraine 17,15910,663
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,86610,481
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,88610,493
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7727,315
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,5608,426
ZambeziZambia 12,8818,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -