New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,20911,937
LuandaAngola 13,7628,552
LuenaAngola 13,1998,202
La PlataArgentina 9,9126,159
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6416,613
La RiojaArgentina 9,9266,168
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7026,029
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8514,879
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7126,656
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,0151,252
LavertonAustralia 2,3551,463
LearmonthAustralia 5,7533,575
LongreachAustralia 3,3822,102
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3832,102
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7641,096
Low HeadAustralia 2,0641,283
LinzAustria 18,22611,326
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,14711,277
LerwickUk 18,14811,278
La PazBolivia 10,9606,811
LavrasBrazil 11,8627,371
LencoisBrazil 12,8978,014
LinharesBrazil 12,2677,623
LondrinaBrazil 11,3497,053
LomBulgaria 17,50510,878
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,4828,378
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,3288,904
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,9268,654
Langara, BcCanada 12,1007,519
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,3308,905
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,7127,900
London, OnCanada 14,3348,907
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,3989,569
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,8048,578
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2887,636
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,12811,265
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6135,974
LanzhouChina 11,2196,972
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5597,183
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5247,783
LimonCosta Rica 11,9927,452
LarnacaCyprus 16,32310,143
LimassolCyprus 16,35910,166
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8587,990
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4948,385
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,23811,333
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7408,538
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6798,500
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6908,507
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6928,508
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5097,152
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1986,959
LuxorEgypt 15,8199,830
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7567,305
Laucala BayFiji 2,9311,821
LappeenrantaFinland 16,96110,540
Le MansFrance 19,22311,945
LilleFrance 18,88411,735
LyonFrance 18,95711,780
LambarnGabon 14,7259,150
LastourvilleGabon 14,6239,087
LibrevilleGabon 14,8779,244
LeipzigGermany 18,26611,351
LindenbergGermany 18,12411,263
LamiaGreece 17,41210,820
LarissaGreece 17,44310,839
LemnosGreece 17,24110,714
LimnosGreece 17,22910,706
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1718,806
LabeGuinea 16,37110,173
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8974,907
La CeibaHonduras 12,1167,529
La MesaHonduras 12,0107,463
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8597,991
LudhianaIndia 12,7587,928
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,00811,190
LatinaItaly 18,27211,354
LatronicoItaly 17,97311,169
LecceItaly 17,80911,067
LodwarKenya 13,7668,554
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0066,218
LiepajaLatvia 17,53510,897
LaukuvaLithuania 17,49710,873
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,74611,649
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,64810,966
LabuanMalaysia 7,8524,879
LuqaMalta 17,88811,116
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0828,751
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9526,806
LashioMyanmar 10,5646,565
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 6239
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 214133
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 250155
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10464
Levin MafNew Zealand 465289
LincolnNew Zealand 6440
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 395246
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 395246
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 395246
LagosNigeria 15,7159,765
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,84111,087
LillehammerNorway 17,74011,024
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9258,032
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0866,889
LimaPeru 10,7086,654
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9894,965
LisbonPortugal 19,43412,076
LeninbadRussia 13,8128,583
LevsiRussia 14,9389,282
LungiSierra Leone 16,0639,981
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,21611,319
LanzaroteSpain 18,28611,363
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,50912,123
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,65211,591
LuganoSwitzerland 18,64411,585
LatakiaSyria 16,18510,058
LampangThailand 10,0646,254
LoeiThailand 9,8366,112
Lop BuriThailand 9,7006,028
LomeTogo 15,7189,767
LeemingUk 18,76111,658
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,14711,277
London, EnglandUk 18,98711,798
London-GatwickUk 19,00511,810
LynehamUk 19,05011,838
L’VovUkraine 17,50110,876
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,03310,584
LozovajaUkraine 16,60310,317
LubnyUkraine 16,85310,472
LuckUkraine 17,38610,804
LuganskUkraine 16,38510,182
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6718,495
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5188,400
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7477,921
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,6487,860
Lake City, FlUsa 13,4238,341
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,9139,267
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2577,617
Lamar, MoUsa 13,1188,151
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,3447,671
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,6488,481
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4577,741
Langdon, NdUsa 13,5328,409
Laramie, WyUsa 12,5447,795
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9957,454
Larned, KsUsa 12,7657,933
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4907,762
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5457,174
Laurel, MdUsa 14,4278,965
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,1118,147
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,0759,368
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2968,263
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1898,196
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,1828,191
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6698,494
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,6458,479
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,8778,623
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,4398,351
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,1008,762
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,2327,601
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,1939,441
Lexington, MoUsa 13,1828,191
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1758,808
Libby, MtUsa 12,4647,745
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,1098,146
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,3518,918
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,3518,296
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,0328,098
Llano, TxUsa 12,2797,630
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6987,891
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1746,944
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1886,952
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1686,940
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,0067,461
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1828,813
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,7288,531
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1598,177
Loup City, NeUsa 12,9868,070
Lowville, NyUsa 14,7819,185
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,2657,621
Luling, TxUsa 12,2857,634
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7247,907
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1678,804
LivingstoneZambia 12,3277,660
LundaziZambia 12,4927,763
LusakaZambia 12,4397,730
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4507,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -