New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,6852,290
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0466,242
ParanaArgentina 10,0716,258
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4426,489
PehuajoArgentina 9,6245,980
PergaminoArgentina 9,8736,135
PigeArgentina 9,4425,868
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8946,148
PosadasArgentina 10,7216,662
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5256,540
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4455,869
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9056,155
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9723,089
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5263,434
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,40211,435
ParakouBenin 16,0329,963
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4258,343
ParacatuBrazil 12,1677,561
ParanaBrazil 12,5707,811
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2747,006
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7037,272
ParintinsBrazil 12,9478,046
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8138,584
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8206,724
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0497,488
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3508,296
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3638,304
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5577,803
PeixeBrazil 12,5797,817
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2588,238
PicosBrazil 13,4388,351
PiraiBrazil 11,7737,316
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1917,575
PompeuBrazil 12,0627,496
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1896,953
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3238,279
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0806,886
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9227,408
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7086,654
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7047,895
PosseBrazil 12,4977,766
PlevenBulgaria 17,38810,805
PlovdivBulgaria 17,34310,777
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1255,670
Peace River, AbCanada 12,9438,043
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,8089,202
Penticton, BcCanada 12,3307,662
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,7499,165
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,5949,069
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,1488,791
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,0497,487
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,11510,014
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0447,484
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,5698,432
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,3418,290
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5227,781
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2107,588
Princeton, BcCanada 13,4018,327
ParronChile 9,2755,763
Puerto AysenChile 8,2295,114
Puerto MonttChile 8,5345,303
Punta ArenasChile 7,7014,785
PingbianChina 10,2516,370
PeralesColombia 12,1877,573
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9168,026
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8477,362
PragueCzech Republic 18,18311,299
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4968,386
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7098,519
PoloDominican Republic 13,5368,411
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7148,522
PichilingueEcuador 11,4127,092
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3397,046
PuyoEcuador 11,4977,145
Port-SaidEgypt 16,22710,084
ParisFrance 19,03711,830
PerpignanFrance 19,10711,873
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,1584,448
Port-GentilGabon 14,7769,182
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6306,605
PotsdamGermany 18,18411,300
PatrasGreece 17,44010,837
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,4789,618
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,08010,614
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1698,805
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4738,372
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3237,658
PecsHungary 17,92811,140
PambanIndia 10,9246,788
PuneIndia 12,0457,485
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4555,254
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8394,871
PadovaItaly 18,41811,445
Paganella MountainItaly 18,48311,485
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,10111,248
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,12211,261
PantelleriaItaly 18,13611,270
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,53911,520
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,47811,483
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,34311,398
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,19411,306
PiacenzaItaly 18,58611,549
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,52111,509
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,38011,421
Ponza IslandItaly 18,24811,339
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,01011,192
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,31211,379
PrizziItaly 18,07311,231
PakseLaos 9,3555,813
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9595,567
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2576,374
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2206,351
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,8173,615
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,78711,053
PatheinMyanmar 10,2926,396
PutaoMyanmar 10,9386,797
PyiMyanmar 10,4206,475
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,6221,629
PaeroaNew Zealand 798496
Palmerston NNew Zealand 510317
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 510317
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 426265
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 913567
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 678421
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2517,613
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,4239,584
PohangNorth Korea 9,8646,129
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3116,408
PadidanPakistan 13,0858,131
PanjgurPakistan 13,4118,334
ParachinarPakistan 13,3988,326
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3458,293
PeshawarPakistan 13,2928,260
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5052,799
PilarParaguay 10,6396,611
PiscoPeru 10,6336,607
PiuraPeru 10,9976,834
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2266,976
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0014,972
PoznanPoland 17,94211,149
PrzemyslPoland 17,58610,928
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,62412,194
PortalegrePortugal 19,49712,116
Porto Portugal 19,70612,246
PavelecRussia 16,44510,219
PecoraRussia 15,4629,608
PermRussia 15,4369,592
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8576,747
PetrozavodskRussia 16,62910,333
PjatigorskRussia 15,9809,930
PoronajskRussia 10,7236,663
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,40910,197
Providenja BayRussia 12,1127,527
PskovRussia 17,07010,607
PodorSenegal 16,92010,515
PopradSlovakia 17,77311,045
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7016,649
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,4277,101
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,98511,797
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,7796,698
Port SudanSudan 15,0249,336
ParamariboSuriname 13,7978,573
PiteňSweden 17,01810,575
PalmyraSyria 15,9309,899
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,6452,887
PhetchabunThailand 9,7956,087
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8886,144
PhraeThailand 10,0046,217
PhuketThailand 9,3095,785
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3375,802
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5855,956
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5205,916
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7418,539
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,23311,951
PoltavaUkraine 16,73910,402
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1836,328
PradoUruguay 10,0056,217
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0506,245
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6128,458
Pana, IlUsa 13,5578,425
Paoli, InUsa 13,7578,549
Paris, IlUsa 13,6728,496
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5948,448
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0198,090
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5087,773
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,6687,872
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,8637,993
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,1068,144
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0767,504
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1328,160
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5918,446
Perry, OkUsa 12,7717,936
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6069,076
Philo, OhUsa 14,1098,767
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,5457,174
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,0968,138
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,0168,088
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6698,494
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3378,288
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2698,867
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,7579,170
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,0469,350
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,2068,206
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2277,598
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6698,494
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,6598,488
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,2418,228
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,0397,481
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5767,815
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,6829,123
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,0397,481
Portage, WiUsa 13,8338,596
Portland, MaineUsa 15,1559,417
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8667,374
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,6318,470
Prescott, ArUsa 12,9278,033
Priest River, IdUsa 12,3757,690
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,4488,978
Princeton, InUsa 13,5518,421
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,9859,312
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4097,711
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8707,998
PetaukeZambia 12,4087,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -