New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashburton Council

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashburton Council. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashburton Council with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0686,256
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3516,432
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7456,056
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8864,901
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6236,601
RosarioArgentina 9,9516,184
RichmondAustralia 2,1401,330
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9961,862
RecifeBrazil 13,6458,479
RemansoBrazil 13,1538,174
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5497,177
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7777,318
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1556,932
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8887,387
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,8307,972
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,9078,642
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,2258,218
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2218,216
Resolute, NtCanada 14,7699,178
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,5187,779
Roberval, QcCanada 15,2089,450
RuoqiangChina 12,4517,737
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6277,846
RandersDenmark 18,11711,258
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5568,424
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7448,541
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0984,411
RumipambaEcuador 11,4867,138
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,9209,893
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,8469,847
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,0839,994
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9018,638
RostockGermany 18,15511,282
RhodesGreece 16,84410,467
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,46510,853
ReykhólarIceland 17,47010,856
ReykjavíkIceland 17,60710,941
RamsarIran 15,0729,366
RashtIran 15,1769,431
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,07011,850
RadicofaniItaly 18,39811,433
Resia PassItaly 18,51711,506
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,35011,403
RivoltoItaly 18,32811,389
Rolle PassItaly 18,42411,449
RomeItaly 18,31611,382
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,33311,392
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,29511,369
RumoiJapan 10,2146,347
RigaLatvia 17,34910,781
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,45110,844
RodriguesMauritius 9,8796,139
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6347,851
RabatMorocco 18,91211,752
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1886,331
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5747,813
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 333207
RangioraNew Zealand 9458
ReeftonNew Zealand 199123
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 828515
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 778483
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 748465
RoxburghNew Zealand 260161
RuakuraNew Zealand 745463
RuatoriaNew Zealand 865538
RivasNicaragua 11,8767,380
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0818,129
RebolyRussia 16,71810,389
Rostov On DonRussia 16,31510,138
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,6469,101
RagaSudan 14,8899,252
RashadSudan 14,8449,224
RenkSudan 14,7149,143
RumbekSudan 14,4859,001
RanongThailand 9,4615,879
Roi EtThailand 9,5825,955
RizeTurkey 16,0619,980
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2018,825
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,03310,584
RomnyUkraine 16,82710,456
RovnoUkraine 17,34210,777
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9718,682
RochaUruguay 10,1316,296
Racine, WiUsa 13,8468,604
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1148,771
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,8938,012
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,8928,011
Reading, PaUsa 14,5789,059
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4417,110
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5947,826
Redding, CaUsa 11,4677,126
Redlands, CaUsa 11,2636,999
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,5327,166
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,8028,577
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,3198,898
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,3198,898
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,1088,767
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5898,444
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,5909,066
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,2968,263
Rockford, IlUsa 13,7238,528
Rockville, InUsa 13,7448,541
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,3028,266
Rome, GaUsa 13,5268,405
Roseau, MnUsa 13,6568,486
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6327,228
Roswell, NmUsa 12,0487,487
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,5029,012
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4578,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -